content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

AFL Boys Excellence

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

RISE EVERY DAY STRONGER

Recent Successes

AFLQ Q Cup Results:

2016
Senior Male Champions
Junior Male - Runners Up
2017
Senior Male Champions
Junior Male - Runners Up
2018
Senior Male Champions
Junior Male - Runners Up
2019
Senior Male Runners Up
Junior Male - Champions
2020
Senior Male Champions
Junior Male - Champions


Coaching Staff Profiles


Neil Mackay

Jarrod Wells

Jason Jeffrey

Level 3 AFL High Performance Coach

Graduate diploma - Business Management

Cert IV in Elite Athlete Wellbeing Management

Level 1 ASCA

Level 1 AFL Talent ID

Advanced Certificate in Identifying and Developing Young AFL talent

Level 2 AFL Coach

Level 1 ASCA Coach

2018-current Assistant
 Coach - Gold Coast Suns
U19 Female Academy

2019 Assistant Coach -
QLD Female Under Coach

2020 QLD Female
U18 State Head Coach

Level 2 AFL Coach

Program Services

Junior Boys

Senior Boys

  • LTAD program (Long term Athlete development)
  • Specialised speed and agility external coach
  • Functional movement screening reports
  • Sport specific development reports (twice per year)
  • Kicking Analysis
  • On site Physiotherapist - free injury clinic
  • AFL fitness and position benchmarking
  • Training and game video analysis (HUDL)
  • Interstate tours (Melbourne and Uluru)
  • Team App communication
  • Sport Specific Development reports (twice per year)
  • Yoga sessions
  • On site Physiotherapist - free injury clinic

 

 

 

 

Tate Day

Claye Beams

Marc Lock

Dayne Beams

Sam Gilbert

Jacob Dawson

Brayden Crossley

Jesse Joyce

Jacob Heron

Joel Wilkinson

Caleb Graham

Max Spencer

Brad Scheer

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 22 March 2021
Last updated 22 March 2021